Staff Directory

* Denotes eCoach

Office Staff

Principal - Edyza Deynes (Contact Edyza Deynes)
Assistant Principal - Amanda Krga (Contact Amanda Krga)
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Sherri Swingle (Contact Sherri Swingle)
Administrative Assistant - Melida Roldan Gonzalez (Contact Melida Roldan Gonzalez)
Nurse - Sarah Hodson (Contact Sarah Hodson)
Cafeteria Manager - Anastacia Thomas (Contact Anastacia Thomas)
CIS Resource Liaison - Carolina Murphy (Contact Carolina Murphy)
Before and After Care Site Leader - Shannon Williams (Contact Shannon Williams)
Head Custodian - Lori Baker (Contact Lori Baker)

Special Areas

Art - Shelby Watkins (Contact Shelby Watkins)
Music - Kayla Myer (Contact Kayla Myer)
Global STEM - Elizabeth Howard (Contact Elizabeth Howard)
Physical Education - Erin Taylor (Contact Erin Taylor)
World Languages - Charlitha Richardson (Contact Charlitha Richardson)
Media Center - Julie Pack (Contact Julie Pack)

Grade One

Ileanita Martinez (Contact Ileanita Martinez)
Neira Dal (Contact Neira Dal)
Ashley Senzell * (Contact Ashley Senzell *)
Abigail Young (Contact Abigail Young)
Gina Short (Contact Gina Short)

Grade Two

Milled Aguilar-Velez (Contact Milled Aguilar-Velez)
Ziebel Lopez-Font (Contact Ziebel Lopez-Font)
Abigail Young (Contact Abigail Young)
Sara Koehl * (Contact Sara Koehl *)

Grade Three

Alana Ryan (Contact Alana Ryan)
Alicia Navedo-Savage (Contact Alicia Navedo-Savage)
Gabrielle Taylor (Contact Gabrielle Taylor)
Eloyda Lopez (Contact Eloyda Lopez)

Grade Four

Patricia Cofer (Contact Patricia Cofer)
Mabel Ramos (Contact Mabel Ramos)
Tara Richardson (Contact Tara Richardson)
Smith Beatriz Smith (Contact Smith Beatriz Smith)
Katie Yarber (Contact Katie Yarber)

Grade Five

Michelle Abernathy (Contact Michelle Abernathy)
Viktor Rodriguez (Contact Viktor Rodriguez )
Ann Stinson (Contact Ann Stinson)
Kellie Wood (Contact Kellie Wood)
Hillary Brooks Gallardo (Contact Hillary Brooks Gallardo)

Grade Six

Karen Brakke (Contact Karen Brakke)
Jennifer Durante * (Contact Jennifer Durante *)
Emily Elrod (Contact Emily Elrod)
Claire Huntley (Contact Claire Huntley)
Alexandra Maxey (Contact Alexandra Maxey)
Brandie Valdez (Contact Brandie Valdez)
Patrick Wyatt (Contact Patrick Wyatt)

School Resource Staff

Resource - Maggie Huston (Contact Maggie Huston)
Resource - Laura Blair (Contact Laura Blair)
Student Support Specialist - Troy Branigan (Contact Troy Branigan)
English as a New Language Lead - Ann Tinker-Jackson (Contact Ann Tinker-Jackson)
English as a New Language - Leslie Snoke (Contact Leslie Snoke)
English as a New Language  - Pamela Bayes (Contact Pamela Bayes )
School Psychologist  - Vicki Lenz (Contact Vicki Lenz)
Speech & Language  - Kelsey Baker (Contact Kelsey Baker)
Technology - Jose Paulino (Contact Jose Paulino)